Raj Kundra pornography case: Who is Gehana Vasisth?

July 26, By Nandini Mukherji

Gehana Vasisth's arrest

The Crime Branch of Mumbai Police arrested Gehana Vasisth on February 6 for shooting porn videos and uploading them on her website.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Real name

Gehana Vasisth's real name is Vandana Tiwari, who hails from Chirimiri, Chhattisgarh.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Age

The actress was born in 1988 and is currently 33 years old.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Fame

She shot to fame after playing lead role in Star Plus TV show 'Behenein'.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Miss Asia Bikini contest

Gehana Vasisth is the winner of 2012’s Miss Asia Bikini contest.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

TV debut

She made her debut on TV with an advertisement for Monte Carlo.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Anchoring

She has also done anchoring for Sahara One channel.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Films

Gehana Vasisth has also worked in Hindi and Telugu films and has performed dance numbers in films like Operation Duryodhana, Preminchu Pilladu.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Pornography videos

According to reports, she has uploaded 87 porn video on her website and these are available to watch at a subscription fee of Rs 2000.

Gehana Vasisth/ Instagram

Gehana Vasisth

What was her statement for Raj Kundra's porn films case?

VISIT THEVOCALNEWS.COM